2017-18 State Finals Print E-mail
state.competition3judges















State Finals Winning Classes



StateSchoolTeacher
Alabama       Vestavia Hills High School      Amy Maddox & Jane Schaefer
Arizona       Hamilton High School      Jacob Harvey
Arkansas       Valley View High School      Jacob Lamberson
California       Amador Valley High School      Stacey Sklar
Colorado       Denver East High School      Mark Thalhofer
Connecticut       Staples High School      Suzanne Kammerman
Connecticut       Trumbull High School      Katie Boland
Florida       Pine Crest School      Trish Everett
Hawaii       Kealakehe High School      Justin Brown
Illinois       Maine South High School      Andrew Trenkle
Illinois       Maine South High School      Kevin Hansen
Indiana       Fishers High School      Elizabeth Paternoster
Kansas       Blue Valley Northwest High School      Ken Thomas
Kentucky       Highlands High School      Megan Boimann-Hennies
Louisiana       Haynes Academy for Advanced Studies      Chris Totaro
Maryland       Boonsboro High School      Ashley Vascik
Massachusetts       Easthampton High School      Kelley Brown
Michigan       East Grand Rapids High School      Adam Horos
Minnesota       Cannon Falls High School      Heather Loeschke
Missouri       Joplin High School      William Keczkemethy
Montana       Laurel High School      Lee Deming
Nevada       Reno High School      Richard Clark
New Jersey       East Brunswick High School      Alan Brodman
New Mexico       Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School      William Torres
New York       Half Hollow Hills High School East      David Pitman
North Dakota       Kidder County Public Schools      Jennifer Kallenbach
Ohio       Findlay High School      Mark Dickman
Oregon       Grant High School      Angela DiPasquale
Rhode Island       North Smithfield High School      Natalie O'Brien
South Carolina       River Bluff High School      Linsy Dooley
South Dakota       Spearfish High School      Patrick Gainey
Tennessee       RePublic Schools      Patrick Newton
Utah       Sky View High School      Andrea Thompson
Virginia       Brunswick Senior High School      Rachelle Hawkins-Wesson
Virginia       Maggie L. Walker Governor's School for Government and International Studies      Samuel Ulmschneider
Washington       Tahoma High School      Gretchen Wulfing
West Virginia       Clay County High School      Philip Dobbins
Wisconsin       Wauwatosa West High School      Chad Mateske
Wyoming       Sheridan High School      Michael Thomas



Upcoming State Competitions
For more information, please contact the state coordinator.

StateDateLocation
North Carolina   March 3, 2018  High Point University