Sponsors Print E-mail

The National Finals is the culmination of the tremendous effort of teachers, students, parents, and We the People state coordinators to secure community sponsors. Local fundraising helps to cover the student travel costs associated with attending the competition and participating in the five-day educational program in Washington, D.C. Nearly $2,000,000 will be raised by 56 communities to support the event this spring.

We would like to thank the Fund for Freedom and Democracy for their continued support for classes attending the We the People National Finals. The fund is named in honor of Justice Patricio Serna of the New Mexico Supreme Court.

28th Annual National Finals Class Sponsors

Amador Valley High School, California
Click here.

Auburn High School, Massachusetts
Carolyn Jeffries, Auburn High School Class of 2012, Coffee Mug, Boost Fitness, Mr. Swedberg, Stephen & Marie Quintadamo, Footlocker, Auburn Town Pizza, Casson-Foster Photographers, ISAAC Alterations Abir Chabo, GFWC Auburn Jr. Woman's Club Inc, AJ Hovanesian CTC Jewelry, Bonardi's Formalwear, EL Tan and Nail Salon, Richard Lundgren, INC. Lundgren Honda of Auburn, Janet Rabidou Donna Beauregard, E. & A. Berberian, Y. M. Rutledge, Chucks' Steak House & Margaritagrill, Courtland & Charlotte Kiltes, Karen Blais, Auburn Chamber of Commerce, Tale of the Cod, Erica Bushe, Auburn Middle School Student Council, Rep. Paul Frost, Senator Moore, Palmer & Hammon Tax Services, Mary Laprad, Auburn High School Guidance Dept., Gail & Ronald Holloway, Chick-Fil-A Westborough, Peter & Rachel Rhein, Mrs. Carlson, Pappas Foundation, Auburn Public Schools, Foulkrod Family, Christine Credit, Karen & Steven Blais, Thomas & Elizabeth Gillis, Stephen & Kathryn Rutledge, Buffalo Wild Wing’s, Mr. Pratt, Mr. Dufour, Mr. Niedzwiecki, Dr. Brunelle, Mrs. Williams, Mrs. Laprad, Mr. Handfield, Mrs. Nawn, Mrs. Carpenter, Ms. Donahue, John & Kelley Joseph, Auburn Webster Lodge of Elks #2118, Worcester Pistol & Rifle Club, INC., Tom & Stella Battista, Deborah & Rick Cyr, Nicole Grabowski, Bridget Canty, Alicia O'Connell, Jeffrey LaBonte, Amora Catherine Mello,Anne Canty, Jean & Bill Leavitt, Carolyn Moss, Greg Benacchio, Chris Cubbedge, Kyle Quitadamo, Erina Kim, J. Bates & Son, LLC, Deanna Keaney, Auburn Masonic Charitable Assoc., Katherine McClellan, BOGEY MEOW, Mary & Bob Quinn, Katie Miller, Auburn Police Department, Stacy Fitzgerald, Mandy Williams, Nelson Family, Edward M. Kennedy Institute, Center for Civic Education, Major David Brodeur Foundation,  National Grid, Mike Lawson, GoFundMe, Steve Coyne Foundation, Anne & John Coyne, Papa Gino’s, Mrs. Bernard, Patricia Pezzella, Joyce Bylund, Auburn Democratic Town Committee, Karen Trilligan, Joseph Martin, McDonald's, Jaimee Martin, Katherine Read, Kathleen Gallagher.

Cannon Falls High School, Minnesota 

Cannon Falls Education Foundation, Cannon Falls NAPA – Mike and Tricia Meyers, Cannon River Winery, Cannon River Catering & Nick’s Diner, Haggerty Insurance and Investments Inc., Nelson Insurance Agency, John and Lori Bowen, Greg and Judy Dirckx, Les and Jeanne Anderson,  Kris and Jessica Kasa, Gloria and Elroy Peterson, Charles or Maxine Rademacher, Evelyn Strack, Cannon Falls Fire Department Relief Assn., Inkek Plastic, Inc., Anastasia Waller, Jeff and Linda Smith, Lucy or Richard Falor, Paul and Rosie Althoff, Cannon Falls Rotary Foundation Inc., Cromer Creations – Rob and Jane Cromer, Marci French, Tom and Julie Murphy, Edward and Mary Lorentz, Eugene Kimmes or Judith Kimmes, Charles or Mavis Schwarzhoff, Cannon Eye Clinic, Catherine Eggert, James or Karen Stiehl, James Burkhardt, Twist Solutions, Inc., Bruce or Mavis Johnson, D.K. or C.H. Molenaar, Vicki Ayshford, Lyle or Phyllis Wilson, James or Mary Bassett, Larry or Janet Poppe, Daniel McElroy, James Nelson Consulting – James Nelson, Ron and Patricia Reinardy, Brad Lundell, Lonna Lee Photography – Lonna Broze, Stephen and Susan Kellerman,  Peter and Brenda Owens, James Fraham, State Farm Insurance Agent - Dennis Dunker, John and Sheila Lohmann, Dakota County Electric Association, Carnel and Co. Realtors, Cannon Falls Animal Health Center,Keith and Kaleen Kremers, James or Bonnie Hvistendahl, Ken or Marilyn Ebert, Tom or Elizabeth Witt, Daniel Callstrom, DDS, Muriel Cherwinka, Terry or Sharon Lee Avent, Keith Meyers, Inc., Ken or Crystal Burns, Jim or Diane Pagel, Weber Family Dentistry, LLC, Rod’s Liquors, Inc., Nick or Joyce Lorentz, Alicia Dettling, Ken or Nancy Caseltine, Pat Le Vesque, Sweet Harvest Foods, Merchants Bank, Cannon Falls Oriental Lodge No. 34, Goodhue County Cooperative Electric Trust, Mike and Katie Lecy, Larry or Gloria Strain, Craig or Sarah Traxler, Minnesota Masonic Charities , Jacob or Amy Halling, Cannon Falls Lions Club, Cannon Falls American Legion Post #142, Jodee Gehrke, Guenther or Allene Moesler, Goodhue County Farm Bureau, Learning Law and Democracy Foundation – Jennifer Bloom, R.J. Brintnall Insurance Agency, Gemini Incorporated, Cannon Falls Veterans of Foreign Wars Post #4452, Nancy Althoff, Scott or Cathy Davis, Steve or Kris Jacobsen, Red Wing Shoe Co. Foundation, Louise Schulz, Brian or Tracy Albertson, Jan Elias, Cannon Falls Econo Grocery, Hastings Dairy.

Chamblee Charter High School, Georgia
Lauren Hines, Dianne Chalmers, Adrianna Holmes, Brenda Constan, Mitchell Stockwell, the Blue and Gold Foundation, Maintenance Supply Co, Inc., Susan K Irvin, Alan Loper, Will Yip, Diana Farmer, Fran Dickey, Nora Levesque, the Chamblee Charter High School PTSA, John Simmons, Peter Strott, Alan Gorman, Lynn Patterson, Tim Kiely, Marion Shoenig, Kristin May, the Tucker Kiwanis, Craig Smith, Raymond Gooch, Paul Bonapfel, Robert Douglas, George Pickett, David Middleton, John Entrekin, Linda Merrill, John Dillon, Jerald Gallagher, Egon Friedman, Carole Teague, Robert Cunningham, Arthur Brannan, Guillermo Nicolas, Jerry Leach, Ellen Megli-Sparks, Chris Smith, Deborah Tuck, Chris Morter, William Dillon, Ronald O'Keefe, Terry Lee, Helen Smith, Geoffrey Chung, David Linch, the CCHS Student Government Association, A. Summey Orr, Stephanie Ramsey, K. Michael Edwards, Hilary Keahey, Bernard Kearse, State Bar of Georgia, Lenox Cupcakes, Chamblee Chamber of Commerce, Charles Penny and Associates, John Caffrey, Mary Finnegan, the City of Brookhaven.

East Brunswick High School, New Jersey
East Brunswick Education Foundation, Steven Brodman Memorial Scholarship, Michael Seibel, East Brunswick Township Mayors Fund, Mark & Laurie Cohen, David Kafafian, Dan Cenzano,. Maria E Martins & James S Gpydos, Dennis Wu, Christopher Goydos, Jennifer Wei, Naseer Siddique, Debbie Sharnak, Ryan Citron, Jonathan Meer, Hongshong Li & Jiinshou Yu,, Chris Yin Toa & Wayne Wai Shan Toa, Meredith Slater, Kronos System Development Inc, Lee Gao, Jonathan Li, Alexandra Palmer, Arpita Guha, Christopher Chen, Susan Palmer, Yang Ding, Aditya Panda, George and Monika Stapleton, Adam Rothman, Lisa Wang and David Lachowicz, David Landau, Scott Goldschmidt, Ross Chanin, Lily Tu, and Evan Hoffman.

Hartford High School, Kansas

Thank you to all of the following who have helped the Senior Government Students at Hartford High School achieve their goal of competing in the National Finals for We the People: The Citizen and the Constitution in Washington D.C. this April: David & Cathy Hough, Rachel & Ed Leford, Jenny & Chris Schmidt, Arlene Roberts, Marc Goodman & the D.A. Office of Lyon County, USD 252 Board of Education Members, Melissa & Justin Ogleby, Leanna Thomas, Lamar Jr. & Joyce Whitson, Rhonda Mercer, Melanie Beyer, Cherryle Gayer, the City of Hartford, Representative Don Hill, Ron & Tammy Wilson, Dennis & Connie Darbyshire, Kirsten Whitson, MA and DM Lantow, United Methodist Women of Hartford, Kevin & Emily Darbyshire, Donald Bess, Worthy Air, Thomas & Stephanie Wilson, Eric Huggard, Johnson County First Amendment Foundation,  Farah Ferguson at Made in the Shade Blinds, Les David, Nadia Macias, Victoria Partridge, Dr. Darla Mallein, Gerald & Eleanor Umbarger, Margaret Wright, Brian Kelley at Carpet and More, Lyon County Farm Bureau, Cline Auto Supply, Jenalea Randall, Atheron & Huth Law Offices, Midwest Feeders Inc, Lyon County Loomix, Zach & Jennifer Danier, Mike & Michelle Herrick, Pat & Janel Widerholt, Hartford State Bank, John & Mary McFayden, Hartford United Methodist Church, Brenda Taylor, Jack & Ruth Scoggin, Neosho Rapids Lions Club, Fred Burris, WM & S. Frankenbery, Betty Rust, Klint & Darcy Henke, Cynthia Edwards, Lynn & James Holloman, RJ Schmidt Farms, Ronald & Karen Keefover, Leanna & Donald Burenheide, Elizabeth & Terry Woodfield, Life Care Center of Bulington, Larry & Sandra Browning, Joanne Colglazer, Jerry & Karen Hartenbower, Kansas Press Association, Coffey County Electric Coop, Lyon County Democratic Committee, John & Joann Sanderson, Monte Miller, Paul & Tina Cassity, Adam & Miranda Wiederholt, Regal Car Sales & Credit, Hopkins Foundation, Hanna Family Fund, Designs by Sharon, Bryan & Maria Wilson, Merry Investments, Charles Rayl, Brian & Loraine Zweimiller, Gerald & Beverley Laws, Larry Bess and Hometown Eats, Emporia Custard, Emporia Rotary Club, Chrysanne Grund, Lyon County Republicans, Mike & Tammy Darbyshire, Luther & Darlynn Willis, Ray & Dana Lambert, Brandy Metcalfe, Mike & Carmen Esch, Gil & Kathy Gardner, Heather Dill, Heather Finnerty, Pam Landis, Bettina Shank, Ethan Larson, Gabe Metcalfe, Dave & Shirley Metcalfe, Teresa Senn, Danielle Mitchell, Jacob Vaughan, Josh Riggs, Zach Larson, Mrs. Jane Kelley, Wanda Burenheide, Coffey County Republican, KVOE Radio Stations, Emporia Gazette & Jessie Waggoner, Representative Sue Boldra, Dr. Thomas Vontz, Kansas Council for the Social Studies, Mr. Ken Thomas, Gene Huston, Penny Watson, Peggy Chaffain, Hartford High School teachers and staff supportive of the students’ efforts to go to Washington DC and all of the wonderful people who supported us from the area, state and nation!  

Marshwood High School, Maine
Anne Barrett, Stephen Barrett, Nancy Bartlett, Randy Bartlett, Christopher Blunt, Deborah Blunt, James Budroe, Stephanie Budroe Cheryl Caramagno, Justin Caramagno Jeff Donatello, Kat Donatello, Dan Gagne, Stacy Gagne, Penny Gagnon, Jay Gale, Vivienne Gale Greene, Kim Howe, Patrick Howe, John Klossner, Nicole LaBranche, Kim Lodge, Jean Marcus, John Marcus, Lyle McIntire, Ann Merritt, Amy Miller, Cindy Moloney, Michael Moloney, Fraser Nixon, Suzanne Nixon, Gary Pouliot, David Ramsay, Marianne Ramsay, Jennifer Riccardi, John Riccardi, Joanne Roberts, Randall Roberts, Dave Rowell, Kathy Rowell, Shari Russell, David Simmons, Alan Smith, Shelly Smith, Zach Smith, Mark Spezia, Mary Spezia, Conrad St.Pierre, Nicole St. Pierre, Kim Sturdevant, Tim Sturdevant, Sandra Thomas-Kaszuba, John Waters, Elizabeth Werker, Susan White, Michael Williams, Paula Williams.  Also: Pumpkinman Triathalon, Village Motors, Paul & Julie Johnson, The Tice Family, Staci Cocola, The Wilgus Family, Susan Howland, Vicki Stewart, Karen Eger, Joseph Long, Mark & Sandra Gagnon, Jennifer Field, Gary Sinden, Sandy McDougal, Fred F.A. Wildnauer Woodwork, Justin & Cheryl Caramagno, Andrea Carroll, Dave & Fran Burdette, David Ezahya, John & Joan Klossner, Tucker Nixon, Barry McGeary, Nora Irvine, Carlton Spring, Justin Rouse, Rob & Kristen Sanzone, Carrie Bates, Kyle Fallon, Shari Kinnison, Susan White & Derek Ahl, The Law Offices of Justin C. Caramagno, Jane Adams, Jennifer Himmer, Hannah Perry, Sarah Steinmetz, Kennebunk Savings Bank, Douglas De De, Thayer Colbalth, Maine ADK Epsilon, the Eliot Historical Society.

Munster High School, Indiana

Indiana Bar Foundation, Anderson Foundation, Munster Booster Club, Liberty Book Publishing, Munster Community Hospital, Anonymous Donors with Civatas and Arête , Alumni of Munster We the People, Munster High School Media Center, Delian Group, Cook Engineering Group. Lake County Bar Association, Chipotle of Munster, Munster Chamber of Commerce, In the memory of Anton Shishkin, John Anderson and Family, Ballanco Family, Burns-Kish Funeral Home, People’s Bank, Williams Eye Institute, Applebee’s of Munster, Kasenga Family, Albert Family, Rotary Club of Munster, Tri Kappa of Munster, Tri Kappa of Schererville Dyer and St Johns, Yang Family, Albert’s Jewelry, Connor Family, Bochnowski Family, Don Powers Agency, Griffin Family, Devanathan Family, Digestive Disease Centers, Ridge Dental Care, Lyness Family, Royce Photography, Sims Professional Engineers, Singleton Family, Amy Jo Wadas DDS, Shaver  Family, Evans Family, Buck Family, Sarah Freeman and Family, Gjeldum Family, Kouklakis Family, Harangody family, Jenson Huang and Family, Lasbury Family, Kumar Family, Maniar Family, Matt Skiba and Family, Tease Family, Ines Tzolov and Family, Zatorski Family, Yena Choi and Family, Peter Kraft and Family, Makam Family, Concoran Family, Alex Wisniewski and Family, Hruska Family, Torres Family, Robert McCall and Family, Maya Portillo and Family, Josh Shalen and Family, Royal Family, Mackey Family, Jacobs Family, Sandy Baker, Adam Bobek, James Burgwald, Anita Grifin, Joe Gomeztagle, Kathleen Gordon, Jessica Hilbrich, Bill Jonelis, Betsy Kasenga, Joe Kasenga, Julia Kwait, David Kwait, Morgan Nolan, Creighton and Carol Rawlings, David Schneider, Bill Vargo, and Terry Wilson.

New Visions Law & Government, New York
James D. Featherstonhaugh, Esq.; Elizabeth K. Clyne, Esq.; Fatherstonhaugh, Wiley & Clyne, LLP (Albany, NY) ; Thomas Levin, Esq., past-President New York State Bar Association; Capital Region Career and Technical School Teachers Association; Greene County Bar Association; Eugenia and Kevin Heslin (Molly ’10);  Kossover Law Offices; New York State Bar Association’s Law, Youth and Citizenship Program; Hon. Jonah Triebwasser, Terresa Bakner, Esq; Donald and Carol Muth; The School Administrators Association of New York State; Arsenal Business & Technology Partnership (Watervliet, NY);  Aileen Normile (’07); Emily McCaffrey (’07); Patti Lavernoich; Carol Hansen (Kim ’10); Judd Krasher (’06); Katie Watson (Keefe ’15); Heidi Johnson; Zach Siegel (’06); Robert and Dena Lawrence; Kimberley Felton (’10); Leanne Clary; Tim Donnelly; Tracey Casey (Jordan ’11); Marcelle J. Reilly; Maureen Abbott; Giuliana Baldwin; Lili & Ross Bishop; Ryan Little; Clare La Plante; April Pettit (’06); Laura & Matt Walther-Broussard; Stacy Grudecki; Rebecca Loiselle; Ryan Taylor; Gary Taylor; Ross Baldwin; Bonnie St. Denis; Bruce Allen; Phil Caruso (Vincent ’15);  Caroline Wasial; Katie Passaretti (’01); Gregory Czechowski (Austin ’15); Justice Resource Center (New York, NY); Hannay Reels; Susan Katz Richman; New York State Bar Association Family Law Section; New York State Bar Association Real Property Section; New York State Bar Association Young Lawyers Section; Mary Miller; Aileen Normile (’07); Sarah Barry (’09); Zerega’s Restaurant & Pizzeria (Windham, NY); Mildred Zuk; Stuart Kahan; Kelsey Matusak (’06); Girvin & Ferlazzo, PC (Albany, NY); Mark Ventrone, Esq.; Ducommun AeroStructures (Carson, CA); Eileen Legnard; Tamara Russell; Donna Honsinger; Karen & Jim Boswell (James ’04 & David ’08); Kyle Holley (’04); Vicki & Michael Ouimet; Aimee Babock-Ellis Mui (’04); East Greenbush Teachers Association; D.K. Machine; Kiwanis Club of San Lake, NY, Inc.; Main Brothers Oil Company, Inc.; Theresa Clary; Barbara Clary; Columbia Parent Teacher Student Association; C. Benjie Louis; Matthew Pellegrini (’09); Rotary Club of Southern Rensselaer County; Ro Jan Holdings LLC (Athens, NY); Greene County Youth Program; Lynn B. Su; East Greenbush Central School District; Hon. Richard Price; Friends of East Greenbush Library; Albany County Bar Association; Catskill Central School District; Martha Juenger (Corinne Curtis ’13); Committee To Re-Elect County Executive Jimino; Kraig Roche (’09); David Boswell (’08); Julia Flumian; Jill Gellert (Rachel ’09); Enlarged City School District of Troy; Delta Kappa Gamma Society/ Pi Alpha PSI Chapter of New York; Averill Park Education Foundation; Pioneer Bank (Troy, NY); School Systems Federal Credit Union; George Amedore for Senate; Diane Thompson; Oliver Young; Berne-Knox-Westerlo Teacher’s Association, New York State Correctional Officers & Police Benevolence Association, Inc.; Tal G. Rappleyea, Esq.; Gail & Joe Golden; Kim Ploof; Windham Ashland Jewett Central School Teachers Association; Knights of Columbus, Coxsackie Council No. 548.;  Tyler Hammond (’10); Cohoes Teachers Association; New York State Correctional Officers & Police Benevolence Association- Coxsackie Local; Keefe Watson (’15); David Simon (’15); Keily Linger (’15);  American Legion Helderberg Post 977; Joseph T. Garland III,  Wallace Realtors (Coxsackie, NY); Leslie & Jeremy Copleston; Coxsackie-Athens Board of Education Sunshine Fund.

Raleigh Charter High School, North Carolina
Anonymous (1), Noelle and Howard Browne, Robert Crouse, Laurie Dunn and Crawford Crenshaw, Paul T. Flick, James and Elizabeth Trudeau, Willis P. Whichard, Michael and Heidi King.

Sheridan High School, Wyoming

Susan Baker, Kevin & Beth Bailey, Bruce Burns, C & B Paint Co., Cosner Construction Co., Daughters of the American Revolution, Emily Emond, ERA Carroll Realty Co., First Interstate Bank, Vesta Gale, Anthony & Brandy Giljum, Jeff Gonda, Homer A. & Mildred S. Scott Foundation, Eileen Hill, Kiewit, Kilpatrick Creations, Knights of Columbus, Debby Lemons, Matthew Perkins Memorial Foundation, Dr. & Mrs. Scott Nickerson, O’Dell Construction, Jeanie Peterson, Powder River Energy Corporation, Rotary of Sheridan, Walter & Myrna Saunders, Sheridan County School District #2, Sheridan County Library Foundation, Sheridan Orthopaedic, Sheridan Physical Therapy, Vicki & Art Simon, State of Wyoming House of Representatives, Mike & Stacey Sweeney, Sandra Suzor, Tegler & Assoc., Sandra Thiel, Tome & Rebecca Toner, Wyoming Education Association, Tonya Yelton, YMCA of Sheridan, Zowada Plumbing & Heating, Herbert & Dorthy Zullig Foundation.


Spearfish High School, South Dakota
Black Hills State University, Chiesman Center for Democracy, Mr. Peter & Mrs. Sian Young, Williams & Associates Architecture, Black Hills Laundry & Dry Cleaners, Mr. Ben Larson (Class of 2006), Mr. Harvey Krautschun, Mrs. Roberta Engesser, Stadium Sports Grill, Dana Dental Arts, Black Hills Physical Therapy, Pioneer Bank & Trust, Guadalajara Mexican Restaurant, Dr. Steven & Kristen Giuseffi, Spearfish Eye Care Center, Rapid City Regional Hospital, Dr. Richard & Lori Little, Black Hills Federal Credit Union, Mr. Mike and Mrs. Liz Manning, Lawrence Country Republican Women, Mrs. Mary Ellen Lantis, Northern Hills Rotary Club, Mr. Steve Morford, Spearfish Foundation for Public Education, Mr. Don & Mrs. Mindy Zacher, Spearfish Lions Club, Spearfish Optimists Club, Zonta Club of Spearfish, First Interstate Bank, Spearfish High School Student Council, Spearfish School District 40-2, Parents of our students.
Tahoma Senior High School, Washington
Tahoma School District, Maple Valley Rotary, Covington Rotary, Maple Valley VFW, Tahoma PSE, Tahoma High PTA, Windermere Real Estate Maple Valley, Jim Flynn ,CAF Environmental Services, Columbia Bank, Johnson Home and Garden, Adamson Family, Fuller Family, Maple Valley Tax Service, Maple Valley Sign, Applebees, David Johnson, Cayce Grove Law Firm, Linda Johnson, Gottfried Family, Davies Family, Kappa, James Family, Thiele Family, Livingston Family, Martin Family, Maple Valley Tax Service, Singer Family, Zahajko Family, Holm Family, Hayes Family, Holguin Family, Taylor Family, Valentine Family, Turnkalp Family, Jill Gough,  Amkraut Family, Wulfing Family, Nolan Family, Edward Jones, Pierre Family, Kennedy Family, Blakely Family, Zendejas Family, Sutherland Family, Jenny Rydbers, Keller Family, Wunschel Family, Happ Family, Schenck Family, Burr Family, , Hosford Family, Winkelman Family, Nelson Family, Darcy Family, Carr Family, Blake Family, Mark Lange, Davies Family, Teresa's Hair Shop, Grover Family, Jason Collecchi, Flynn Family, Carla Clark, Betty Van Slyke, Emerald Glass Company, Nist Family, Katzer Family, Covington Legacy, Shari McGurran,  Graf Family, Collecchi Family,  Van Slyke Family, Barnhart Family, Witty Family, Schuster Family, Winningham Family, Arnold Family, Eric Ferguson, Peichel Family, Colleen Starr, Eddie Westerman, Noonan Family, Jill Summers, Nancy Smalley, Noaya Tsuruta, Megumi McCulloch, Nancy Ward, JamesTsuruta, Virginia Vaughan, J Bright, Michelle Lynch, Ryan Elzig, Kari Gran, Crooks Family, Richard Henry, Bradley Bugger, Johnson Family, Smith Family, Labrie Family, Alejo Family, Alexandra Nixon, Jewett Family, Bidwell Family, Lepore Family, Badziong Family, Minniti Family, Swoboda Family, Shane Family, Murrey Family, Adam Family, Cail Family, Murrey Family, Valley Children's Clinic, Weideman Family, Hass FamilyFaul Family, Claunch Family, Keefe Family, Lyon Family, Marion Ogden, Nolan Family, Peters Family, Chad Horner, Patrick Vight, Joseph Fain, Maryanski Family, McEwen Family, Elsie Simmons, Suzanne Leavitt, Mark Senich, Seely Family, Newby Family, Link Family, Decker Family, Adam Family, H,D, Wysong III, Castagna Family, JW Lewis, Lisa Agron, Shawna Williams.

Trumbull High School, Connecticut
Trumbull High School of Trumbull, Connecticut would like to thank the following individuals for all their support this year:  Ms. Katie Boland, Coach – Trumbull High School, Mr. Marc Guarino, Principal – Trumbull High School, Mrs. Kathy Rubano, Department Head – Trumbull High School, Mr. Andrew Gladstein (BICEN ’02), Assistant Coach – Schulte Roth & Zabel, Mr. Michael Margonis, Research Assistant – Trumbull High School, Mr. Marty McGrath, Recruiter – Trumbull High School, Mrs. Kate Donahue – Academic Challenge for Excellence, Mr. Dan Neumann – Academic Challenge for Excellence, Mrs. Debra Owen, Placards – Trumbull High School, Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, New York City – Partners & Unit Coaches, Laura Alford, HMS, Vincent Artese, THS, Eric August, THS, Gregg Basbagill, THS, Ariel Berkower, Associate SR&Z, Barry Bohrer, Partner SR&Z, Brian Burns, Associate SR&Z, Samuel Carley, BICEN ’14, Gary Cialfi, Trumbull Public Schools, Daniel Cohen, Associate SR&Z, Carolyn Collins, HMS, Abigail Coster, Associate SR&Z, Thomas Dargon, BICEN’06,  Tyler Davis, BICEN ’14, Matthew Ferraro, BICEN ’13, Val Forshaw, MMS, Nicole Geoglis, Associate SR&Z, Howard Godnick, Partner SR&Z, Donald Greenberg, Fairfield University, Robert Griffin, Associate SR&Z, Gulrukh Haroon, BICEN ’13, Montague Hung, Associate SR&Z, Beena Jacob, BICEN ’14, Stephanie Kelly, Associate SR&Z, Keshav Khazanchi, BICEN ’14, Brian Kohn, Special Counsel SR&Z, Andrea Kremzar, THS, Lauren Kurtz, Attorney, BICEN ’02, Rachel Laffitte, BICEN ’12, Frank LaSalle, Special Counsel SR&Z, Steven Michels, Sacred Heart University, Anthony Musto, Attorney, Vishakha Negi, BICEN ’13, Jeffrey Netting, BICEN ’13, Chitra Nidadavolu, BICEN ’14, Ryan Norton, BICEN ’13, Jennifer Opheim, Associate SR&Z, Marissa Piccolo, BICEN ’13, Meredith Ramsey, BICEN ’12, Matt Reale, Attorney, Sarah Schroeder, Attorney, BICEN ’02, Timothy Herbst, First Selectman, Rakshana Selverajan, BICEN ’14, Charlie Slack, Editor/Writer, Marty Issac, CEO BuySaveGive, Peter Sullivan, MMS, Tom Tesoro, Attorney, Becky Trzaski, THS, Zachary Teixeira, BICEN ‘13

Wando High School, South Carolina
Platinum: South Carolina Bar Association Law Related Education, Motley Rice LLC, The Hynd Family, Keller Williams, Eric Weissberger, Medical Staff at East Cooper Medical Center, Ikon Law LLC, Athena Consulting Group LLC; Gold: Lauren Boalsl Silver: Stubbs Muldrow Herin Architects, Inc., Recruiting Bridge Inc., Low Country Republican Club, East Cooper Republican Club, AECOM, Publix; Bronze:Tony Pope Agent, LLC, Dr. WIlson/ Dr. Murphy, Thomas J Scott, Mary Ann Taylor, Rick and Cynthia Mosteller, Select Physical Therapy, Senator Tim Scott, Councilman Mark Smith, Liberty Republican Caucus, Dog and Duck Parkwest, LLC, Richardson Patrick Westbrook & Brickman LLC, Gary Freeman Architect Inc., Charleston County Democrats, Roper St. Francis.



In addition, the Center for Civic Education offers national-level sponsorship opportunities for companies and organizations interested in supporting this remarkable event. Sponsorships directly support the Center's work in providing high-quality judges from across the country - from State Supreme Court justices to renowned constitutional scholars - as well as purchasing trophies and recognition awards for students and teachers. If you are interested in sponsorship opportunities, please contact Robert Leming